The Ghana Premier League continues this weekend with matches scheduled to be played from Friday, November 19 to Sunday, November 21.

The Referees Committee has appointed match officials for Matchday 4 of the GPL.

Below are the Match Officials for Day 4:

NO. REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS

DATE: SUNDAY, DECEMBER 5, 2021 -3PM 

MATCH: MEDEAMA VS KARELA

VENUE: AKOON PARK, TARKWA

REFEREE:JULIAN NUNOO

ASSISTANTS: KWESI BROBBEY & PAUL ATIMAKA

4TH REFEREE: ROBERT MUSSEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MICHAEL FLETCHER

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RICHARD BAFFOUR NKRUMAH

GOAL RUSH ON STARTIMES


DATE:  SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 21, 2021 – 3PM 

MATCH: ASHANTIGOLD VS HEARTS OF OAK

VENUE: LEN CLAY STADIUM, OBUASI

REFEREE: ADAARI ABDUL- LATIF

ASSISTANTS: AUGUSTINE SOGLO DAKWRA  & ERIC NDEBUGRI

4TH REFEREE: ERIC SEFA ANTWI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: NANA BOAMAH DARKO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NUHU ADAMS

LIVE ON STARTIMES


DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 21, 2021 – 3PM 

MATCH: ELMINA SHARKS VS BIBIANI GOLDSTARS

VENUE: NDUOM STADIUM

REFEREE: MOHAMMED MISBAU

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC OPOKU ANTWI & JAMES OSAFO

4TH REFEREE: HASSIM YAKUBU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: WILLIAM AMOAKO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: JONATHAN NELSON ACKON

GFA CAMERAMAN: PAUL EGBENYA


DATE: SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 20, 2021 – 3PM 

MATCH: ACCRA LIONS FC VS BECHEM UNITED FC

VENUE:  ACCRA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: SELORM YAO BLESS

ASSISTANTS: COURAGE KUEDUFIA & KOFI NYARKO BAKAI

4TH REFEREE: JACOB ASSAFUAH EMMANUEL

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL ASANTE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NANA AKUA FREMA

GOALRUSH ON STADIUM


DATE: SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 20, 2021 – 3PM 

MATCH: ADUANA FC VS RTU

VENUE: NANA AGYEMAN BADU PARK, DORMAA

REFEREE: : ABDUL LATIFF QADIR

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC ASANTE & RICHARD APPIAH

4TH REFEREE: S.K. MAWULI KLU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MIKE AMEDIOR

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: VINCENT KYEREMEH AMPAABENG

LIVE ON STARTIMES


DATE: FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 19, 2021 – 3PM 

MATCH: BEREKUM CHELSEA VS KING FAISAL

VENUE: GOLDEN CITY PARK

REFEREE: CLEMENT KWAME NKUAH

ASSISTANTS: ALI TIMUAH BAAH & GEORGE OWUSU AMPONSAH

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL TAMPURI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOSEPH YEBOAH ACHEAMPONG

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: PRECIOUS SEMEVOH

LIVE ON STARTIMES


DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 21, 2021 – 3PM 

MATCH: WAFA VS LEGON CITIES

VENUE: SOGAKOPE

REFEREE: GEORGE MAWULI VORMAWOR

ASSISTANTS: KENNETH TWENEBOAH KODUA & SHERIFF KWEKU DUAH

4TH REFEREE: ISAAC SIMMIO BASSAW

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL GYASI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: TILDA ACORLOR

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL LARTEY


DATE: SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 21, 2021 – 3PM 

MATCH: GREAT OLYMPICS VS DREAMS FC

VENUE: ACCRA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: ANDREWS AWURISA

ASSISTANTS: HALILU ALHASSAN & GEORGE A. AKISBOKA

4TH REFEREE: JONES AKUBIEM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ADAMS MAKAILA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SENA RICHARDS

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL OSEI


DATE: SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 20, 2021 – 6PM 

MATCH: ASANTE KOTOKO VS ELEVEN WONDERS

VENUE: BABAYARA STADIUM, KUMASI

REFEREE: CHARLES BULU

ASSISTANTS:BAWA HARUNA & MOSES AMEGBETOR

4TH REFEREE: MAXWELL OWUSU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALI MUSAH PLATO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NATHANIEL GYASI ADJEI

LIVE ON STARTIMES